2023

17 IV

APHORISMS

A.Zubel – Aphorisms on Miłosz
Agata Zubel – soprano
Schallfeld Ensemble
GRAZ  Minoritensaal  7:00 PM

 

18 III

ATELIER AVEC AGATA ZUBEL

Public discussion with Agata Zubel
LOZANNA  Studio 311, rue de la Grotte 2

 

17 XII

VLADIMIR JUROWSKI @ DER/GELBE/KLANG

A.Zubel – Mother Lode III
der gelbe klang ensemble
Vladimir Jurowski – conductor
MONACHIUM Schwere Reiter  7:00 PM

16 XII

REZYDENCJE MOBILNE OMN

L.Berio – Folk Songs
Agata Zubel – voice
New Music Orchestra
Szymon Bywalec – conductor
BYTOM   5:00 PM

14 XII

DEUTSCHLANDFUNK KULTUR

A.Zubel – Flash
Sae Hashimoto – percussion
Talea Ensemble
retransmission from the Festival Time:Spans in New York
BROADCAST  12:05 AM  (+on demand)

10 XII

E-SONGBOOK

S.Moniuszko – e-Songbook
Agata Zubel – voice
Andrzej Bauer – cello
Cezary Duchnowski – piano, electronics
LUBLIN Bazylika oo. Dominikanów  2:00 PM

10 XII

POLISH RADIO PR.II

A.Zubel – In Between the Ebb of Thoughts and the Flow of Sleep
Agata Zubel – voice
Piotr Sałajczyk – piano
AUKSO Chamber Orchestra
Marek Moś – conductor
BROADCAST 2:00 AM

5 XII

MUSIC FOR PERCUSSION BY WROCŁAW COMPOSERS

A.Zubel – Maximum Load
Krystian Skubała – percussion
WROCŁAW Concert Hall of the Academy of Music 7:00 PM

5 XII

POLSKIE RADIO PR.II

ElettroVoce – Stories Nowhere From
Agata Zubel – voice
Cezary Duchnowski- piano, electronics
BROADCAST  6:00 AM

28 XI

DOUBLES

A.Zubel – Chamber Piano Concerto
Adam Kośmieja – piano
BIT20 Ensemble
Szymon Bywalec – conductor
BERGEN Grieghallen  7:30 PM

26 XI

NEW MUSIC FORUM

Ch.Bertrand – Madrigal
A.Zubel – Not I
Agata Zubel – voice
Marcin Bania – video
New Music Forum Ensemble
Leonhard Garms – conductor
LJUBLJANA Club CD  8:00 PM

25 XI

NEW MUSIC FORUM

A.Zubel – Flash
Simon Klavžar – percussion
New Music Forum Ensemble
Edo Mičić – conductor
LJUBLJANA Slovenian Philharmonic Hall  8:00 PM

23 XI

NEW MUSIC FORUM

E.W.Korngold – Drei Lieder, op. 22
N.Šenk – My letters
J.M.Sánchez-Verdú – Haltlose ufer (world premiere)

R.Wagner – „Träume“ from Wesendonck Lieder
K.Saariaho – Leinolaulut
M.de Falla – Siete canciones populares españolas
Agata Zubel – soprano
Chae-Um Kim – piano
LJUBLJANA Slovenian Philharmonic Hall  7:00 PM

20 XI

NEW MUSIC FORUM

A.Viñao – Borges y el Espejo
W.Błażejczyk – De-Corelations
K.Wołek – Cookbook for the Modern Boygirl
W.Mitterer – Cells of Perspective
C.Duchnowski – Monada 3
ElettroVoce:
Agata Zubel – voice
Cezary Duchnowski – piano, electronics
LJUBLJANA Club CD  8:00 PM

18 XI

NEW MUSIC FORUM

A.Zubel – Violin Concerto
Diego Tosi – violin
New Music Forum Ensemble
Michel Pozmanter – conductor
LJUBLJANA Slovenian Philharmonic Hall  8:00 PM

16 XI

VOCAL RECITAL

M.Ravel – Shéhérazade
S.Barber – 4 Songs op. 13
G.Crumb – Apparition
K.Szymanowski – Pieśni księżniczki z baśni op. 31
F.Obradors – Canciones Clásicas Españolas
Agata Zubel – soprano
Krzysztof Książek – piano
RADZIEJOWICE Nowy Dom Sztuki  7:00 PM

16 XI

PANEL DISCUSSION

How to tell young people about musicians?
Agata Zubel, Zbigniew Dmitroca,
Kalina Cyz, Karolina Kolinek-Siechowicz
leading: Paweł Siechowicz
RADZIEJOWICE Nowy Dom Sztuki 4:30 PM

13 XI

HORS TEMPS

A.Zubel – Triptyque
l’Ensemble Contemporain de l’HEMU
Guillaume Bourgogne – conductor
LAUSANNE BCV Concert Hall  7:00 PM
TRANSMISSION RTS

2 XI

SCENA MUZYKI NOWEJ

G.Grisey – Quatre chants pour franchir le seuil
Agata Zubel – voice
Chain Ensemble
Andrzej Bauer – conductor
WARSAW Centrum kultury Alternatywy  6:30 PM

4 X

RADIO SRF 2

A.Zubel – Piano Concerto No.2
Tomoko Mukaiyama – piano(s)
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Wilson Hermanto – conductor
BROADCAST 6:00 PM (+30 days)

2 X

GDAŃSK DLA MUZYKI POLSKIEJ

A.Zubel – Aria
for bass flute
Łukasz Długosz – flute
GDAŃSK Polish Baltic Philharmonic 7:00 PM

26 IX

WSPÓŁBRZMIENIA. IMPROVISED MUSIC FESTIVAL

Urszula Dudziak, Grzech Piotrowski
Agata Zubel, Cezary Duchnowski
Wojtek Mazolewski Quintet
WARSAW Port Czerniakowski  6:00 PM

25 IX

POLISH RADIO PR.II

A.Zubel – Piano Concerto No.2
for piano(s) and orchestra
retransmission
Tomoko Mukaiyama – piano(s)
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Wilson Hermanto – conductor
BROADCAST  7:30 PM

23 IX

POLISH RADIO PR.II

A.Zubel – Oresteia (fragments)
Danuta Stenka – voice
Anna Zawisza – soprano
Michał Sławecki – countertenor
Tomasz Piluchowski – baritone
BROADCAST  1:00 AM

23 IX

WARSAW AUTUMN

A.Zubel – Piano Concerto No.2
for piano(s) and orchestra
polish premiere
Tomoko Mukaiyama – piano(s)
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Wilson Hermanto – conductor
WARSAW Philharmonic Concert Hall  7:30 PM

22 IX

WARSAW AUTUMN

M.Stańczyk – Unseen 
for mezzo-soprano and orchestra
Agata Zubel – mezzo-soprano
New Music Orchestra
Szymon Bywalec – conductor
WARSAW  Fryderyk Chopin University of Music  7:30 PM

16-24 IX

LITTLE WARSAW AUTUMN

A.Zubel – Catless Smile
hologram opera 
premiere
Agata Zubel – conception, libretto, music, direction, performance of vocal parts
Sebastian Kierzek – camera, video editing, visual effects, film production and direction
WARSAW Guliwer Pepper Theatre

15 IX

FESTIVAL ENSEMBLE(S)

A.Zubel – Aria(s) from opera Bildbeschreibung   
Aria for Bass Flute
Matteo Cesari – flute
Aria for Contrabass
Nicolas Crosse – contrabass
BAGNOLET Théâtre L’Echangeur  8:00 PM

13 IX

FESTIVAL ENSEMBLE(S)

A.Zubel – Labyrinth 
Jeanne Crousaud – voice
Cédric Jullion – flute
Stéphane Sordet – saxophone
Loïc Sonrel – trumpet
Axel Bouchaux – contrabass
BAGNOLET  Théâtre L’Echangeur  8:00 PM

9 IX

JURY TALKS

Lectures of jury members of Gaudeamus Award

Chaya Czernowin – Recent Music in Differing Modalities
Jan van de Putte – Must Music Behave?
Agata Zubel – Vocal Music, Performative Works

UTRECHT  TivoliVredenburg  11:00 AM

7 IX

GAUDEAMUS FESTIVAL

A.Zubel – Flash for percussion and ensemble 
Christian Smith- percussion
Oerknal Ensemble
Gregory Charette – conductor
UTRECHT  Lutherse Kerk 8.30 PM

27 VIII

POLISH RADIO PR.II

A.Zubel – In Between the Ebb of Thoughts and the Flow of Sleep
for voice, piano and string orchestra
Agata Zubel – voice
Piotr Sałajczyk – piano
AUKSO Orchestra
Marek Moś – conductor
BROADCAST  1:00 AM

19 VIII

TIME:SPANS FESTIVAL

A.Zubel – Flash for percussion and ensemble 
Sae Hashimoto- percussion
Talea Ensemble
Brad Lubman – conductor
NEW YORK  Mary Flagler Cary Hall  7:30 PM

15 VIII

TIME:SPANS FESTIVAL

A.Zubel – Chamber Piano Concerto 
for piano(s) and ensemble
Ning Yu – piano
Ensemble Signal
Brad Lubman – conductor
NEW YORK  Mary Flagler Cary Hall  7:30 PM

29 VII

MESSIAEN, RAVEL AND ZUBEL

A.Zubel – In the Shade of an Unshed Tear
Boston Symphony Orchestra
Dima Slobodeniouk – conductor
TANGLEWOOD Koussevitzky Music Shed  8:00 PM

13 VII

TOURING CONCERT ARCO 2023

A.Zubel – Arias from opera Bildbeschreibung   
Aria for Bass Flute
Matteo Cesari – flute
Aria for Contrabass
Nicolas Crosse – contrabass
MARSEILLE Friche la Belle de Mai  5:30 PM

5 VII

MADE in ESMAE FESTIVAL

A.Zubel – Mono-drum
Miriam Llerena – percussion
PORTO Teatro Helena Sá e Costa  9:30 PM

24 VI

IMIENINY JANA KOCHANOWSKIEGO

Pieśń świętojańska o Sobótce 
Agata Zubel – voice
Adam Bałdych – violin
Hubert Zemler – percussion
WARSAW Ogród Krasińskich  8:00 PM

18 VI

PORTRAIT CONCERT

Cascando
What is the Word
Mono-drum
Labyrinth
Gunta Gelgote – soprano
Nora Petročenko – mezzosoprano
Arnas Mikalkėnas – percussion
LENsemble Vilnius
Vykintas Baltakas – conductor
VILNIUS Vilnius Town Hall  6:00 PM

17 VI

MUSIC FOR VILNIUS

Connect2 for Piccolo Flute and Kanklės
premiere
LENsemble Vilnius
VILNIUS Gediminas Castle Tower, K29 business center
11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

12 VI

KÖLNER PHILHARMONIE

G.Aperghis – Migrants 
Agata Zubel – soprano
Christina Daletska – mezzosoprano
Geneviève Strosser – viola
Ensemble Resonanz
Emilio Pomárico – conductor
COLOGNE Philharmonie  8:00 PM

11 VI

POLISH RADIO PR.II

A.Zubel – In Between the Ebb of Thoughts and the Flow of Sleep
Agata Zubel – soprano
Piotr Sałajczyk – piano
AUKSO Orchestra
Marek Moś – conductor
K.Moszumańska-Nazar – Orpheus and Eurydice
Agata Zubel – soprano
Ryszard Kalus – baritone
Mirosław Neinert – reciter
AUKSO Orchestra
Marek Moś – conductor
TRANSMISJA g.02:00

18 V

AGATA ZUBEL / MAHLEROWIE

Alma Mahler – Fünf Lieder, Vier Lieder
Gustav Mahler – Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen, Rückert-Lieder
Agata Zubel – soprano
Sinfonietta Cracovia
Ernst Kovacic – conductor
KRAKÓW Teatr Łaźnia Nowa  7:00 PM

16 V

NATIONAL PHILHARMONIC

G.Kurtág – Sceny z powieści op. 19
L.Berio – Folk Songs
Agata Zubel – soprano
Musicians of the Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Maciej Tomasiewicz – conductor
WARSAW National Philharmonic 7:00 PM

7 V

POLISH RADIO PR.II

A.Zubel – In Between the Ebb of Thoughts and the Flow of Sleep
Agata Zubel – soprano
Piotr Sałajczyk – piano
AUKSO Orchestra
Marek Moś – conductor
BROADCAST 2:00 AM

3 V

BIENNALE FÜR NEUE MUSIK

A.Zubel – Schedule for Harmony of the Spheres
for vocal sextet
Schola Heidelberg
Peyee Chen, Dorothea Jakob, Barbara Ostertag
Gabriel Sin, Luciano Lodi, Tobias Schlierf
Walter Nussbaum – conductor
HEIDELBERG Betriebswerk  8:00 PM

26 IV

The 30th Anniversary Special Concert of the SAC Grand Opening

A.Zubel – mono-drum
Samuel Favre – percussion
SEUL Art Center  7:30 PM

23 IV

WDR RADIO

A.Zubel – Schedule for Harmony of the Spheres 
for vocal sextet
Schola Heidelberg
Peyee Chen, Dorothea Jakob, Barbara Ostertag
Gabriel Sin, Luciano Lodi, Tobias Schlierf
Walter Nussbaum – conductor
BROADCAST  9:30 PM
(+30 days)

23 IV

WITTENER TAGE FÜR NEUE KAMMERMUSIK

A.Zubel – Schedule for Harmony of the Spheres 
for vocal sextet
premiere
Schola Heidelberg
Peyee Chen, Dorothea Jakob, Barbara Ostertag
Gabriel Sin, Luciano Lodi, Tobias Schlierf
Walter Nussbaum – conductor
WITTEN   11:00 AM

16 IV

NOSPR

A.Zubel – Flash for percussion and ensemble
Aya Masui – percussion
New Music Orchestra
Szymon Bywalec – conductor
KATOWICE  NOSPR  6:00 PM

14 IV

FESTIWAL SZTUKI “MIĘDZY STRONAMI”

J.Maksymiuk – Lament serca for soprano and orchestra
Agata Zubel – soprano
Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Świętokrzyskiej
Jacek Rogala – conductor
KIELCE  Filharmonia Świętokrzyska 7:00 PM

11 IV

NEUE MUSIK LEBEN

Interview with Agata Zubel
Irene Kurka
PODCAST

8 IV

POLISH RADIO PR.II

P.Szymański – Drei Lieder nach Trakl
Agata Zubel – soprano
Marcin Grabosz – piano
BROADCAST   1:00 AM

5 IV

TVP KULTURA

M.Karłowicz – Songs
Agata Zubel – soprano
Szczecin Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra
Konglomerat Big Band
Nikola Kołodziejczyk – conductor
BROADCAST   6:50 PM

31 III

DER WELT ABHANDEN GEKOMMEN

Alma Mahler – Fünf Lieder, Vier Lieder
Gustav Mahler – Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen, Rückert-Lieder
Agata Zubel – soprano
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
Ernst Kovacic – conductor
KREMS Klangraum Minoritenkirche  7:30 PM

30 III

ALMA UND GUSTAV

Alma Mahler – Fünf Lieder, Vier Lieder
Gustav Mahler – Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen, Rückert-Lieder
Agata Zubel – soprano
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
Ernst Kovacic – conductor
MÜRZZUSCHLAG Kunsthaus Muerz  7:30 PM

29 III

ZWISCHENTÖNE POLEN – GESPRÄCHSKONZERT

A.Zubel – Ludia i Fu for solo guitar
Maciej Łyczek – guitar
A.Zubel – Bildbeschreibung (presentation of fragments of the opera)
VIENNA Polish Institute  7:00 PM

19 III

POLISH RADIO PR.II

K.Wołek – Eppur si muove
Agata Zubel – soprano
New Music Orchestra
Szymon Bywalec – conductor
BROADCAST   2:00 AM

18 III

NEXT WAVE

ElettroVoce
Agata Zubel – voice
Cezary Duchnowski – computer
TYCHY Mediateka 7:00 PM

11 III

POLISH RADIO PR.II

A.Zubel – Violin Concerto
Katarzyna Duda – violin
New Music Orchestra
Szymon Bywalec – conductor
BROADCAST   1:00 AM

6 III

POLISH RADIO PR.II

A.Zubel – IN for symphony orchestra
Polish Radio National Symphony Orchestra
Michał Klauza – conductor
A.Zubel – Flash for percussion and ensemble
Talea Ensemble
James Baker – conductor
BROADCAST   1:00 AM

5 III

NATIONAL FORUM OF MUSIC

Music of the Books of Jacob
Agata Zubel
Trio Bastarda
Lutosławski Quartet
Mateusz Szemraj
Hubert Zemler
Musical director – Tomasz Pokrzywiński
WROCŁAW  NFM  6:00 PM

3 III

POLISH RADIO PR.II

A.Zubel – IN for symphony orchestra
Polish Radio National Symphony Orchestra
Michał Klauza – conductor
A.Zubel – Flash for percussion and ensemble
Talea Ensemble
James Baker – conductor
BROADCAST   1:00 AM

2 III

POLISH RADIO PR.II

A.Zubel – IN for symphony orchestra
Polish Radio National Symphony Orchestra
Michał Klauza – conductor
A.Zubel – Flash for percussion and ensemble
Talea Ensemble
James Baker – conductor
BROADCAST   6:00 AM

25 II

MUSIC ON THE EDGE _ NO EXIT

A.Zubel – mono-drum
No Exit Ensemble
PITTSBURGH University Bellefield Avenue  8:00 PM

13 II

Ö1 Radio

A.Zubel – Flash for percussion and ensemble
Talea Ensemble
James Baker – conductor
BROADCAST (available for a week)  11:03 PM

3 II

°STIMM°E°N°

A.Zubel – Unisono III
Elena Dietrich – voice
Ana Pimentel Rodriques – cello
LUZERN Hochschule Luzern-Musik  7:30 PM

28 I

PER/FORM AKADEMIE FÜR NEUE MUSIK

A.Zubel – The Alphabet of the Ars Brevis
Elena Dietrich, Valérian Bitschnau – voice
A.Zubel – Mono-drum
Aya Masui – percussion
LUZERN Hochschule Luzern-Musik  7:30 PM

28 I

SPIEL! GAMES AS CRITICAL PRACTICE

A.Zubel – 3×3
for ensemble
BASEL Musik-Akademie Grosser Saal  6:00 PM

27 I

PER/FORM AKADEMIE FÜR NEUE MUSIK

A.Zubel – The Alphabet of the Ars Brevis
Elana Dietrich, Valérian Bitschnau – voice
A.Zubel – Mono-drum
Aya Masui – percussion
BOSWIL Künstlerhaus  7:30 PM

25 I

POLISH RADIO PR.II

W.Lutosławski – Silesian Triptych
Agata Zubel – soprano
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Jacek Kaspszyk – conductor
BROADCAST  12:05 PM

23 I

KONZERT ZONE EXPÉRIMENTALE

A.Zubel – 3×3
for instrumental ensembe
BASEL Musik-Akademie  12:30 PM

22 I

POLISH RADIO PR.II

K.Szymanowski – Songs of the Fairy Princess 
Agata Zubel – soprano
Sinfonia Varsovia
Renato Rivolta – conductor
BROADCAST  2:00 AM

21-28 I

ACADEMY FOR CONTEMPORARY MUSIC

Agata Zubel – Composition Class, Performance, Vocal
BOSWIL / LUCERNE

18, 19 I

ELBPHILHARMONIE

G.Aperghis – Migrants 
Agata Zubel – soprano
Christina Daletska – mezzosoprano
Geneviève Strosser – viola
Ensemble Resonanz
Emilio Pomárico – conductor
Annette Kurz – scenography
HAMBURG Elbphilharmonie  7:30 PM

14 I

POLISH RADIO PR.II

K.Wołek – Eppur si muove
Agata Zubel – voice
New Music Orchestra
Szymon Bywalec – conductor
BROADCAST  1:00 AM

12 I

MUSICAL UTOPIAS #5

L.Osborn – Essential Relaxing Classical Hits
Agata Zubel – voice
Ensemble Klang
HAGUE Korzo  8:30 PM

11 I

MUSICA NOVA FESTIVAL

A.Zubel – 3 Songs
for self-accompanied singer
Viktoriia Vitrenko – voice, piano
REUTLINGEN Kunstmuseum  8:00 PM

9 I

Ö1 Radio

A.Zubel – Outside the Realm of Time
Agata Zubel – voice
SWR Symphonieorchester
Pascal Rophé – conductor
BROADCAST  11:00 PM

Ta strona używa plików Cookies. Dowiedz się więcej o celu ich używania i możliwości zmiany ustawień Cookies w przeglądarce. Więcej informacji

Informacja dotycząca polityki plików cookies: Informujemy, iż w naszych serwisach internetowych korzystamy z informacji zapisanych za pomocą plików cookies na urządzeniach końcowych użytkowników. Dalsze korzystanie z naszych serwisów, bez zmiany ustawień przeglądarki internetowej oznacza, iż użytkownik akceptuje politykę stosowania plików cookies.

Zamknij